Tashitha Chamara

Name: Tashitha Chamara
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: PKAT Chamara
Role: All Rounder
Born: 29-October-1986
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 1 1 0 8 8 8.00 60 13.33 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 2 1 6 26 2 2/26 13.00 4.33 18.0 0 0
First Class 1 1 2 16 0 8.00 0 0

Who is Tashitha Chamara?

The former Cricket Player Tashitha Chamara is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called PKAT Chamara. Coming to Tashitha Chamara role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Tashitha Chamara was born on 29-October-1986.

Tashitha Chamara Information

Talking about Tashitha Chamara, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Tashitha Chamara proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tashitha Chamara in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 1, Runs - 8, HS - 8, BF - 60, SR - 13.33

Tashitha Chamara as a Bowler

Tashitha Chamara is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tashitha Chamara bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.