Tashi Tshering

Name: Tashi Tshering
Nationality: Bhutan
Other Name: T Tshering
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-January-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Tashi Tshering?

The former Cricket Player Tashi Tshering is a brilliant player from Bhutan. He is also called T Tshering. Coming to Tashi Tshering role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tashi Tshering was born on 16-January-1990.

Tashi Tshering Information

Talking about Tashi Tshering, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Bhutan record a victory against the opponent team. Tashi Tshering proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy