Tash Farrant

Name: Tash Farrant
Nationality: England
Other Name: NE Farrant
Role: Bowler
Born: 29-May-1996
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 3 1 1 1 1* 8 12.50 0 0
T20I 14 4 3 7 3* 7.00 16 43.75 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 3 3 21 78 3 2/31 26.00 3.71 42.0 0 0
T20I 14 14 49.2 298 11 2/15 27.09 6.04 26.9 0 0

Who is Tash Farrant?

The former Cricket Player Tash Farrant is a brilliant player from England. He is also called NE Farrant. Coming to Tash Farrant role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Tash Farrant was born on 29-May-1996.

Tash Farrant Information

Talking about Tash Farrant, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Tash Farrant proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tash Farrant in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Tash Farrant in ODI, he has been part of 3 matches and has scored 1 runs followed by 1 innings, 1* highest score. How is the NO for Tash Farrant in ODI matches? In ODI matches Tash Farrant Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Tash Farrant in ODI is 12.50, and the number of balls faced by Tash Farrant in ODI matches is 8.

Tash Farrant and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Tash Farrant T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Tash Farrant. in T20 international matches is recorded as 14, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 7 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Tash Farrant in T20I is 3*

Tash Farrant as a Bowler

Tash Farrant is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tash Farrant bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 ODI matches and 14 T20I matches.