Taruwar Kohli

Name: Taruwar Kohli
Nationality: India
Other Name: T Kohli
Role: All Rounder
Born: 17-December-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 40 37 10 688 90 25.48 664 103.61 0 5
List A 56 45 11 1183 127 34.79 1631 72.53 2 4
First Class 46 81 10 3301 307* 46.49 6991 47.21 8 14

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 40 20 49.5 442 13 2/20 34.00 8.86 23.0 0 0
List A 56 38 165.4 929 31 6/65 29.96 5.60 32.0 0 2
First Class 46 47 427.2 1542 38 6/52 40.57 3.60 67.4 0 3

Who is Taruwar Kohli?

The former Cricket Player Taruwar Kohli is a brilliant player from India. He is also called T Kohli. Coming to Taruwar Kohli role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Taruwar Kohli was born on 17-December-1988.

Taruwar Kohli Information

Talking about Taruwar Kohli, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Taruwar Kohli proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Taruwar Kohli Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Taruwar Kohli's overall history in T20. In 40 T20 matches, we were able to see Taruwar Kohli, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 688 runs, and his average score per innings is 25.48. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Taruwar Kohli in First Class game. Number of Matches - 46, Innings - 81, NotOut - 10, Runs - 3301, HS - 307*, BF - 6991, SR - 47.21, 100s - 8, 50s - 14

Taruwar Kohli as a Bowler

Taruwar Kohli is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Taruwar Kohli bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 40 T20 matches