Tarun Nethula

Name: Tarun Nethula
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: TS Nethula
Role: Bowler
Born: 08-May-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 5 3 1 12 9* 6.00 11 109.09 0 0
T20 71 25 8 139 27 8.17 131 106.10 0 0
List A 69 50 18 568 51 17.75 671 84.64 0 1
First Class 80 108 22 1692 108 19.67 3569 47.40 1 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 5 5 44 249 5 2/41 49.80 5.65 52.8 0 0
T20 71 69 246.4 1885 76 6/23 24.80 7.64 19.4 1 1
List A 69 66 586.5 3097 104 5/57 29.77 5.27 33.8 4 1
First Class 80 130 2515.3 9040 245 6/32 36.89 3.59 61.6 18 11

Who is Tarun Nethula?

The former Cricket Player Tarun Nethula is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called TS Nethula. Coming to Tarun Nethula role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tarun Nethula was born on 08-May-1983.

Tarun Nethula Information

Talking about Tarun Nethula, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Tarun Nethula proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tarun Nethula in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Tarun Nethula in ODI, he has been part of 5 matches and has scored 12 runs followed by 3 innings, 9* highest score. How is the NO for Tarun Nethula in ODI matches? In ODI matches Tarun Nethula Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Tarun Nethula in ODI is 109.09, and the number of balls faced by Tarun Nethula in ODI matches is 11.

Tarun Nethula Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Tarun Nethula's overall history in T20. In 71 T20 matches, we were able to see Tarun Nethula, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 139 runs, and his average score per innings is 8.17.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tarun Nethula in First Class game. Number of Matches - 80, Innings - 108, NotOut - 22, Runs - 1692, HS - 108, BF - 3569, SR - 47.40, 100s - 1, 50s - 3

Tarun Nethula as a Bowler

Tarun Nethula is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tarun Nethula bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 ODI matches, 71 T20 matches