Tarisai Musakanda

Name: Tarisai Musakanda
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: TK Musakanda
Role: Batsman
Born: 31-October-1994
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 3 5 0 69 41 13.80 200 34.50 0 0
ODI 15 15 1 304 60 21.71 382 79.58 0 1
T20I 8 8 0 138 43 17.25 109 126.60 0 0
T20 22 21 5 518 67 32.37 446 116.14 0 2
List A 60 59 4 1274 99 23.16 1744 73.05 0 8
First Class 34 61 2 1677 119 28.42 2606 64.35 2 12

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 3 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 15 1 2 11 0 5.50 0 0
T20I 8 0 0 0 0 0
T20 22 1 1 10 0 10.00 0 0
List A 60 9 26 140 1 1/26 140.00 5.38 156.0 0 0
First Class 34 6 41.1 167 2 2/54 83.50 4.05 123.5 0 0

Who is Tarisai Musakanda?

The former Cricket Player Tarisai Musakanda is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called TK Musakanda. Coming to Tarisai Musakanda role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Tarisai Musakanda was born on 31-October-1994.

Tarisai Musakanda Information

Talking about Tarisai Musakanda, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Tarisai Musakanda proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tarisai Musakanda Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Tarisai Musakanda has been part of 3 test matches, and also he has been part of 15 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Tarisai Musakanda is 5 and he has scored 69 runs in test matches. As per the records, Tarisai Musakanda Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 41, Tarisai Musakanda batting AVG score is 13.80 and the balls faced in test matches are 200. Well coming to the Tarisai Musakanda Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 34.50 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Tarisai Musakanda in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Tarisai Musakanda in ODI, he has been part of 15 matches and has scored 304 runs followed by 15 innings, 60 highest score. How is the NO for Tarisai Musakanda in ODI matches? In ODI matches Tarisai Musakanda Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Tarisai Musakanda in ODI is 79.58, and the number of balls faced by Tarisai Musakanda in ODI matches is 382.

Tarisai Musakanda and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Tarisai Musakanda T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Tarisai Musakanda. in T20 international matches is recorded as 8, and the number of innings is 8 He scored 138 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Tarisai Musakanda in T20I is 43

Tarisai Musakanda Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Tarisai Musakanda's overall history in T20. In 22 T20 matches, we were able to see Tarisai Musakanda, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 518 runs, and his average score per innings is 32.37. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tarisai Musakanda in First Class game. Number of Matches - 34, Innings - 61, NotOut - 2, Runs - 1677, HS - 119, BF - 2606, SR - 64.35, 100s - 2, 50s - 12

Tarisai Musakanda as a Bowler

Tarisai Musakanda is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tarisai Musakanda bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 3 Test Matches, 15 ODI matches, 22 T20 matches and 8 T20I matches.