Tara Norris

Name: Tara Norris
Nationality: England
Other Name: T Norris
Role: All Rounder
Born: 04-June-1998
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Tara Norris?

The former Cricket Player Tara Norris is a brilliant player from England. He is also called T Norris. Coming to Tara Norris role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Tara Norris was born on 04-June-1998.

Tara Norris Information

Talking about Tara Norris, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Tara Norris proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy