Tanyaradzwa Kagumba

Name: Tanyaradzwa Kagumba
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: T Kagumba
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-September-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Tanyaradzwa Kagumba?

The former Cricket Player Tanyaradzwa Kagumba is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called T Kagumba. Coming to Tanyaradzwa Kagumba role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tanyaradzwa Kagumba was born on 07-September-1994.

Tanyaradzwa Kagumba Information

Talking about Tanyaradzwa Kagumba, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Tanyaradzwa Kagumba proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy