Tanya Ruma

Name: Tanya Ruma
Other Name: T Ruma
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-May-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 22 22 4 324 66 18.00 459 70.58 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 22 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Tanya Ruma?

The former Cricket Player Tanya Ruma is one of the brilliant player. He is also called T Ruma. Coming to Tanya Ruma role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tanya Ruma was born on 25-May-1993.

Tanya Ruma Information

Talking about Tanya Ruma, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Tanya Ruma proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.

Tanya Ruma and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Tanya Ruma T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Tanya Ruma. in T20 international matches is recorded as 22, and the number of innings is 22 He scored 324 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Tanya Ruma in T20I is 66, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Tanya Ruma as a Bowler

Tanya Ruma is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tanya Ruma bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 22 T20I matches.