Tanunurwa Makoni

Name: Tanunurwa Makoni
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: T Makoni
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-November-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Tanunurwa Makoni?

The former Cricket Player Tanunurwa Makoni is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called T Makoni. Coming to Tanunurwa Makoni role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tanunurwa Makoni was born on 28-November-1999.

Tanunurwa Makoni Information

Talking about Tanunurwa Makoni, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Tanunurwa Makoni proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy