Tanay Thyagarajan

Name: Tanay Thyagarajan
Nationality: India
Other Name: T Thyagarajan
Role: Bowler
Born: 15-November-1995
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 4 4 1 30 21* 10.00 20 150.00 0 0
List A 1 1 0 20 20 20.00 16 125.00 0 0
First Class 8 12 0 106 34 8.83 284 37.32 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 4 4 12 76 1 1/19 76.00 6.33 72.0 0 0
List A 1 1 4 24 0 6.00 0 0
First Class 8 12 213.2 742 17 5/77 43.64 3.47 75.2 1 1

Who is Tanay Thyagarajan?

The former Cricket Player Tanay Thyagarajan is a brilliant player from India. He is also called T Thyagarajan. Coming to Tanay Thyagarajan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Tanay Thyagarajan was born on 15-November-1995.

Tanay Thyagarajan Information

Talking about Tanay Thyagarajan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Tanay Thyagarajan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tanay Thyagarajan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Tanay Thyagarajan's overall history in T20. In 4 T20 matches, we were able to see Tanay Thyagarajan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 30 runs, and his average score per innings is 10.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tanay Thyagarajan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 8, Innings - 12, Runs - 106, HS - 34, BF - 284, SR - 37.32

Tanay Thyagarajan as a Bowler

Tanay Thyagarajan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tanay Thyagarajan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 T20 matches