Tammy Welsh

Name: Tammy Welsh
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: TA Welsh
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-November-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Tammy Welsh?

The former Cricket Player Tammy Welsh is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called TA Welsh. Coming to Tammy Welsh role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tammy Welsh was born on 18-November-1995.

Tammy Welsh Information

Talking about Tammy Welsh, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Tammy Welsh proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy