Tammy Beaumont

Name: Tammy Beaumont
Nationality: England
Other Name: TT Beaumont
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-March-1991
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 4 6 0 132 70 22.00 327 40.36 0 1
ODI 74 66 8 2618 168 45.13 3568 73.37 7 12
T20I 90 74 10 1470 116 22.96 1355 108.48 1 8

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 4 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 74 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 90 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Tammy Beaumont?

The former Cricket Player Tammy Beaumont is a brilliant player from England. He is also called TT Beaumont. Coming to Tammy Beaumont role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Tammy Beaumont was born on 11-March-1991.

Tammy Beaumont Information

Talking about Tammy Beaumont, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Tammy Beaumont proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tammy Beaumont Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Tammy Beaumont has been part of 4 test matches, and also he has been part of 74 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Tammy Beaumont is 6 and he has scored 132 runs in test matches. As per the records, Tammy Beaumont Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 70, Tammy Beaumont batting AVG score is 22.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 327. Well coming to the Tammy Beaumont Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 40.36 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Tammy Beaumont in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Tammy Beaumont in ODI, he has been part of 74 matches and has scored 2618 runs followed by 66 innings, 168 highest score. How is the NO for Tammy Beaumont in ODI matches? In ODI matches Tammy Beaumont Not Out stands as 8. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Tammy Beaumont in ODI is 73.37, and the number of balls faced by Tammy Beaumont in ODI matches is 3568.

Tammy Beaumont and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Tammy Beaumont T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Tammy Beaumont. in T20 international matches is recorded as 90, and the number of innings is 74 He scored 1470 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Tammy Beaumont in T20I is 116, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 8.

Tammy Beaumont as a Bowler

Tammy Beaumont is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tammy Beaumont bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 4 Test Matches, 74 ODI matches and 90 T20I matches.