Tahlia Wilson

Name: Tahlia Wilson
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: T Wilson
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 21-October-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 5 5 2 16 7* 5.33 43 37.20 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 5 5 13 88 1 1/34 88.00 6.76 78.0 0 0

Who is Tahlia Wilson?

The former Cricket Player Tahlia Wilson is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called T Wilson. Coming to Tahlia Wilson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tahlia Wilson was born on 21-October-1999.

Tahlia Wilson Information

Talking about Tahlia Wilson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Tahlia Wilson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tahlia Wilson and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Tahlia Wilson T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Tahlia Wilson. in T20 international matches is recorded as 5, and the number of innings is 5 He scored 16 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Tahlia Wilson in T20I is 7*

Tahlia Wilson as a Bowler

Tahlia Wilson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tahlia Wilson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 5 T20I matches.