Tahlia McGrath

Name: Tahlia McGrath
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: TM McGrath
Role: All Rounder
Born: 10-November-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 1 0 47 47 47.00 131 35.87 0 0
ODI 5 5 2 58 29* 19.33 61 95.08 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 2 30 57 3 2/45 19.00 1.90 60.0 0 0
ODI 5 4 18.2 96 1 1/35 96.00 5.23 110.0 0 0

Who is Tahlia McGrath?

The former Cricket Player Tahlia McGrath is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called TM McGrath. Coming to Tahlia McGrath role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tahlia McGrath was born on 10-November-1995.

Tahlia McGrath Information

Talking about Tahlia McGrath, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Tahlia McGrath proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tahlia McGrath Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Tahlia McGrath has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 5 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Tahlia McGrath is 1 and he has scored 47 runs in test matches. As per the records, Tahlia McGrath Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 47, Tahlia McGrath batting AVG score is 47.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 131. Well coming to the Tahlia McGrath Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 35.87 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Tahlia McGrath in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Tahlia McGrath in ODI, he has been part of 5 matches and has scored 58 runs followed by 5 innings, 29* highest score. How is the NO for Tahlia McGrath in ODI matches? In ODI matches Tahlia McGrath Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Tahlia McGrath in ODI is 95.08, and the number of balls faced by Tahlia McGrath in ODI matches is 61.

Tahlia McGrath as a Bowler

Tahlia McGrath is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tahlia McGrath bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 5 ODI matches