Tagenarine Chanderpaul

Name: Tagenarine Chanderpaul
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: T Chanderpaul
Role: Batsman
Born: 31-May-1996
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 12 12 0 329 64 27.41 617 53.32 0 2
First Class 42 80 11 2055 117* 29.78 0 2 10

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 12 1 1 4 0 4.00 0 0
First Class 42 2 8 8 0 1.00 0 0

Who is Tagenarine Chanderpaul?

The former Cricket Player Tagenarine Chanderpaul is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called T Chanderpaul. Coming to Tagenarine Chanderpaul role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Tagenarine Chanderpaul was born on 31-May-1996.

Tagenarine Chanderpaul Information

Talking about Tagenarine Chanderpaul, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Tagenarine Chanderpaul proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tagenarine Chanderpaul in First Class game. Number of Matches - 42, Innings - 80, NotOut - 11, Runs - 2055, HS - 117*, SR - , 100s - 2, 50s - 10

Tagenarine Chanderpaul as a Bowler

Tagenarine Chanderpaul is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tagenarine Chanderpaul bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.