Taffy Mupariwa

Name: Taffy Mupariwa
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: TR Mupariwa
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-April-1996
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 7 7 1 77 28 12.83 91 84.61 0 0
List A 18 16 4 343 68 28.58 489 70.14 0 2
First Class 23 39 2 746 104 20.16 2406 31.00 1 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 7 0 0 0 0 0
List A 18 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 23 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Taffy Mupariwa?

The former Cricket Player Taffy Mupariwa is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called TR Mupariwa. Coming to Taffy Mupariwa role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Taffy Mupariwa was born on 03-April-1996.

Taffy Mupariwa Information

Talking about Taffy Mupariwa, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Taffy Mupariwa proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Taffy Mupariwa Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Taffy Mupariwa's overall history in T20. In 7 T20 matches, we were able to see Taffy Mupariwa, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 77 runs, and his average score per innings is 12.83.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Taffy Mupariwa in First Class game. Number of Matches - 23, Innings - 39, NotOut - 2, Runs - 746, HS - 104, BF - 2406, SR - 31.00, 100s - 1, 50s - 2

Taffy Mupariwa as a Bowler

Taffy Mupariwa is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Taffy Mupariwa bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 7 T20 matches