Tafara Chingwara

Name: Tafara Chingwara
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: T Chingwara
Role: Bowler
Born: 12-December-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 12 4 3 1 1* 1.00 6 16.66 0 0
First Class 12 20 10 48 13 4.80 175 27.42 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 12 12 65.5 395 10 3/41 39.50 6.00 39.5 0 0
First Class 12 23 256.4 823 38 5/54 21.65 3.20 40.5 2 1

Who is Tafara Chingwara?

The former Cricket Player Tafara Chingwara is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called T Chingwara. Coming to Tafara Chingwara role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Tafara Chingwara was born on 12-December-1987.

Tafara Chingwara Information

Talking about Tafara Chingwara, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Tafara Chingwara proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tafara Chingwara in First Class game. Number of Matches - 12, Innings - 20, NotOut - 10, Runs - 48, HS - 13, BF - 175, SR - 27.42

Tafara Chingwara as a Bowler

Tafara Chingwara is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tafara Chingwara bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.