Tadiwanashe Marumani

Name: Tadiwanashe Marumani
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: T Marumani
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-January-2002
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Tadiwanashe Marumani?

The former Cricket Player Tadiwanashe Marumani is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called T Marumani. Coming to Tadiwanashe Marumani role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Tadiwanashe Marumani was born on 02-January-2002.

Tadiwanashe Marumani Information

Talking about Tadiwanashe Marumani, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Tadiwanashe Marumani proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy