Tabraiz Shamsi

Name: Tabraiz Shamsi
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: T Shamsi
Role: Bowler
Born: 18-February-1990
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Wrist Spin

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 2 4 3 20 18 20.00 48 41.66 0 0
ODI 24 3 2 0 0 0.00 2 0.00 0 0
T20I 28 5 4 4 2 4.00 13 30.76 0 0
T20 146 29 18 61 15 5.54 110 55.45 0 0
List A 102 33 15 129 15 7.16 207 62.31 0 0
First Class 84 101 29 568 36 7.88 1189 47.77 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 2 4 80.3 278 6 3/91 46.33 3.45 80.5 0 0
ODI 24 23 203.3 1104 27 4/33 40.88 5.42 45.2 1 0
T20I 28 28 103 761 27 4/25 28.18 7.38 22.8 1 0
T20 146 141 508.5 3705 158 4/10 23.44 7.28 19.3 4 0
List A 102 97 792.1 4068 134 5/40 30.35 5.13 35.4 3 2
First Class 84 146 2595.4 8861 334 8/32 26.52 3.41 46.6 12 22

Who is Tabraiz Shamsi?

The former Cricket Player Tabraiz Shamsi is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called T Shamsi. Coming to Tabraiz Shamsi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Tabraiz Shamsi was born on 18-February-1990.

Tabraiz Shamsi Information

Talking about Tabraiz Shamsi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Tabraiz Shamsi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Tabraiz Shamsi Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Tabraiz Shamsi has been part of 2 test matches, and also he has been part of 24 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Tabraiz Shamsi is 4 and he has scored 20 runs in test matches. As per the records, Tabraiz Shamsi Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 18, Tabraiz Shamsi batting AVG score is 20.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 48. Well coming to the Tabraiz Shamsi Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 41.66 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Tabraiz Shamsi in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Tabraiz Shamsi in ODI, he has been part of 24 matches and has scored 0 runs followed by 3 innings, 0 highest score. How is the NO for Tabraiz Shamsi in ODI matches? In ODI matches Tabraiz Shamsi Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings.

Tabraiz Shamsi and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Tabraiz Shamsi T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Tabraiz Shamsi. in T20 international matches is recorded as 28, and the number of innings is 5 He scored 4 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Tabraiz Shamsi in T20I is 2

Tabraiz Shamsi Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Tabraiz Shamsi's overall history in T20. In 146 T20 matches, we were able to see Tabraiz Shamsi, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 61 runs, and his average score per innings is 5.54.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Tabraiz Shamsi in First Class game. Number of Matches - 84, Innings - 101, NotOut - 29, Runs - 568, HS - 36, BF - 1189, SR - 47.77

Tabraiz Shamsi as a Bowler

Tabraiz Shamsi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Tabraiz Shamsi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 2 Test Matches, 24 ODI matches, 146 T20 matches and 28 T20I matches.