Syed Rizwan Ali

Name: Syed Rizwan Ali
Nationality: Kuwait
Other Name: S Rizwan Ali
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-February-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Syed Rizwan Ali?

The former Cricket Player Syed Rizwan Ali is a brilliant player from Kuwait. He is also called S Rizwan Ali. Coming to Syed Rizwan Ali role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Syed Rizwan Ali was born on 01-February-1986.

Syed Rizwan Ali Information

Talking about Syed Rizwan Ali, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Kuwait record a victory against the opponent team. Syed Rizwan Ali proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy