Syed Khaja Moinuddin

Name: Syed Khaja Moinuddin
Nationality: India
Other Name: SK Moinuddin
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-March-1987
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 1 0 0 0 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 1 1 22 104 2 2/104 52.00 4.72 66.0 0 0

Who is Syed Khaja Moinuddin?

The former Cricket Player Syed Khaja Moinuddin is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SK Moinuddin. Coming to Syed Khaja Moinuddin role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Syed Khaja Moinuddin was born on 11-March-1987.

Syed Khaja Moinuddin Information

Talking about Syed Khaja Moinuddin, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Syed Khaja Moinuddin proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Syed Khaja Moinuddin in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 0, HS - , SR -

Syed Khaja Moinuddin as a Bowler

Syed Khaja Moinuddin is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Syed Khaja Moinuddin bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.