Suzie Bates

Name: Suzie Bates
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: SW Bates
Role: All Rounder
Born: 16-September-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 125 119 12 4548 168 42.50 5648 80.52 10 27
T20I 122 119 9 3301 124* 30.00 2984 110.62 1 21

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 125 98 502.5 2488 75 4/7 33.17 4.94 40.2 1 0
T20I 122 80 189.3 1276 50 4/26 25.52 6.73 22.7 1 0

Who is Suzie Bates?

The former Cricket Player Suzie Bates is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called SW Bates. Coming to Suzie Bates role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Suzie Bates was born on 16-September-1987.

Suzie Bates Information

Talking about Suzie Bates, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Suzie Bates proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Suzie Bates in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Suzie Bates in ODI, he has been part of 125 matches and has scored 4548 runs followed by 119 innings, 168 highest score. How is the NO for Suzie Bates in ODI matches? In ODI matches Suzie Bates Not Out stands as 12. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Suzie Bates in ODI is 80.52, and the number of balls faced by Suzie Bates in ODI matches is 5648.

Suzie Bates and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Suzie Bates T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Suzie Bates. in T20 international matches is recorded as 122, and the number of innings is 119 He scored 3301 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Suzie Bates in T20I is 124*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 21.

Suzie Bates as a Bowler

Suzie Bates is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Suzie Bates bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 125 ODI matches and 122 T20I matches.