Suthershini Sivanantham

Name: Suthershini Sivanantham
Nationality: Canada
Other Name: S Sivanantham
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-December-1973
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 27 16 6 86 36 8.60 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 27 25 189.1 509 35 5/2 14.54 2.69 32.4 1 1

Who is Suthershini Sivanantham?

The former Cricket Player Suthershini Sivanantham is a brilliant player from Canada. He is also called S Sivanantham. Coming to Suthershini Sivanantham role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Suthershini Sivanantham was born on 20-December-1973.

Suthershini Sivanantham Information

Talking about Suthershini Sivanantham, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Canada record a victory against the opponent team. Suthershini Sivanantham proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Suthershini Sivanantham in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Suthershini Sivanantham in ODI, he has been part of 27 matches and has scored 86 runs followed by 16 innings, 36 highest score. How is the NO for Suthershini Sivanantham in ODI matches? In ODI matches Suthershini Sivanantham Not Out stands as 6. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Suthershini Sivanantham in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Suthershini Sivanantham in ODI matches is 0.

Suthershini Sivanantham as a Bowler

Suthershini Sivanantham is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Suthershini Sivanantham bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 27 ODI matches