Sushma Verma

Name: Sushma Verma
Nationality: India
Other Name: S Verma
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 03-November-1992
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 38 21 3 178 41 9.88 293 60.75 0 0
T20I 19 6 3 31 12 10.33 38 81.57 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 38 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 19 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Sushma Verma?

The former Cricket Player Sushma Verma is a brilliant player from India. He is also called S Verma. Coming to Sushma Verma role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Sushma Verma was born on 03-November-1992.

Sushma Verma Information

Talking about Sushma Verma, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Sushma Verma proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sushma Verma Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Sushma Verma has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 38 ODI matches. Well coming to the Sushma Verma Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Sushma Verma in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Sushma Verma in ODI, he has been part of 38 matches and has scored 178 runs followed by 21 innings, 41 highest score. How is the NO for Sushma Verma in ODI matches? In ODI matches Sushma Verma Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Sushma Verma in ODI is 60.75, and the number of balls faced by Sushma Verma in ODI matches is 293.

Sushma Verma and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Sushma Verma T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Sushma Verma. in T20 international matches is recorded as 19, and the number of innings is 6 He scored 31 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Sushma Verma in T20I is 12

Sushma Verma as a Bowler

Sushma Verma is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sushma Verma bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 38 ODI matches and 19 T20I matches.