Sushil Kandel

Name: Sushil Kandel
Nationality: Nepal
Other Name: S Kandel
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-April-1997
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Sushil Kandel?

The former Cricket Player Sushil Kandel is a brilliant player from Nepal. He is also called S Kandel. Coming to Sushil Kandel role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Sushil Kandel was born on 08-April-1997.

Sushil Kandel Information

Talking about Sushil Kandel, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Nepal record a victory against the opponent team. Sushil Kandel proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy