Suryakumar Yadav

Name: Suryakumar Yadav
Nationality: India
Other Name: SA Yadav
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-September-1990
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 3 2 0 89 57 44.50 48 185.41 0 1
T20 179 158 37 3826 94 31.61 2711 141.12 0 21
List A 98 87 13 2779 134 37.55 2675 103.88 3 17
First Class 77 129 8 5326 200 44.01 8496 62.68 14 26

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 3 0 0 0 0 0
T20 179 10 22 140 6 2/11 23.33 6.36 22.00 0 0
List A 98 17 71.4 378 6 2/20 63.00 5.27 71.60 0 0
First Class 77 50 192.2 550 24 4/47 22.91 2.85 48.0 1 0

Who is Suryakumar Yadav?

The former Cricket Player Suryakumar Yadav is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SA Yadav. Coming to Suryakumar Yadav role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Suryakumar Yadav was born on 14-September-1990.

Suryakumar Yadav Information

Talking about Suryakumar Yadav, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Suryakumar Yadav proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Suryakumar Yadav and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Suryakumar Yadav T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Suryakumar Yadav. in T20 international matches is recorded as 3, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 89 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Suryakumar Yadav in T20I is 57, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Suryakumar Yadav Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Suryakumar Yadav's overall history in T20. In 179 T20 matches, we were able to see Suryakumar Yadav, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3826 runs, and his average score per innings is 31.61. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Suryakumar Yadav in First Class game. Number of Matches - 77, Innings - 129, NotOut - 8, Runs - 5326, HS - 200, BF - 8496, SR - 62.68, 100s - 14, 50s - 26

Suryakumar Yadav as a Bowler

Suryakumar Yadav is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Suryakumar Yadav bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 179 T20 matches and 3 T20I matches.