Suryakant Pradhan

Name: Suryakant Pradhan
Nationality: India
Other Name: SB Pradhan
Role: Bowler
Born: 30-September-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 44 29 7 333 48 15.13 175 190.28 0 0
List A 31 23 7 178 31 11.12 166 107.22 0 0
First Class 48 63 4 953 65 16.15 814 117.07 0 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 44 44 146.2 975 46 4/11 21.19 6.66 19.0 2 0
List A 31 31 232.2 1134 41 7/39 27.65 4.88 34.0 0 1
First Class 48 79 1436.3 4764 161 7/40 29.59 3.31 53.5 5 7

Who is Suryakant Pradhan?

The former Cricket Player Suryakant Pradhan is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SB Pradhan. Coming to Suryakant Pradhan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Suryakant Pradhan was born on 30-September-1993.

Suryakant Pradhan Information

Talking about Suryakant Pradhan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Suryakant Pradhan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Suryakant Pradhan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Suryakant Pradhan's overall history in T20. In 44 T20 matches, we were able to see Suryakant Pradhan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 333 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.13.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Suryakant Pradhan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 48, Innings - 63, NotOut - 4, Runs - 953, HS - 65, BF - 814, SR - 117.07, 50s - 4

Suryakant Pradhan as a Bowler

Suryakant Pradhan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Suryakant Pradhan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 44 T20 matches