Surya Tamang

Name: Surya Tamang
Nationality: Nepal
Other Name: S Tamang
Role: Bowler
Born: 30-September-2001
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Surya Tamang?

The former Cricket Player Surya Tamang is a brilliant player from Nepal. He is also called S Tamang. Coming to Surya Tamang role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Surya Tamang was born on 30-September-2001.

Surya Tamang Information

Talking about Surya Tamang, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Nepal record a victory against the opponent team. Surya Tamang proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy