Surinder Khanna

Name: Surinder Khanna
Nationality: India
Other Name: SC Khanna
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-June-1956
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 10 10 2 176 56 22.00 265 66.41 0 2
List A 45 41 4 1240 112 33.51 0 2 9
First Class 106 141 18 5337 220* 43.39 0 17 20

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 10 0 0 0 0 0
List A 45 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 106 0 8 51 0 6.37 0 0

Who is Surinder Khanna?

The former Cricket Player Surinder Khanna is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SC Khanna. Coming to Surinder Khanna role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Surinder Khanna was born on 03-June-1956.

Surinder Khanna Information

Talking about Surinder Khanna, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Surinder Khanna proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Surinder Khanna in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Surinder Khanna in ODI, he has been part of 10 matches and has scored 176 runs followed by 10 innings, 56 highest score. How is the NO for Surinder Khanna in ODI matches? In ODI matches Surinder Khanna Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Surinder Khanna in ODI is 66.41, and the number of balls faced by Surinder Khanna in ODI matches is 265.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Surinder Khanna in First Class game. Number of Matches - 106, Innings - 141, NotOut - 18, Runs - 5337, HS - 220*, SR - , 100s - 17, 50s - 20

Surinder Khanna as a Bowler

Surinder Khanna is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Surinder Khanna bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 10 ODI matches