Suresh Raina

Name: Suresh Raina
Nationality: India
Other Name: SK Raina
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-November-1986
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 18 31 2 768 120 26.48 1445 53.14 1 7
ODI 226 194 35 5615 116 35.31 6005 93.50 5 36
T20I 78 66 11 1605 101 29.18 1190 134.87 1 5
T20 330 313 49 8615 126 32.63 6261 137.59 4 53
List A 302 269 41 8078 129 35.42 8556 94.41 7 55
First Class 109 174 11 6871 204 42.15 10931 62.85 14 45

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 18 22 173.3 603 13 2/1 46.38 3.47 80.00 0 0
ODI 226 101 354.2 1811 36 3/34 50.30 5.11 59.00 0 0
T20I 78 27 58.1 442 13 2/6 34.00 7.59 26.80 0 0
T20 330 120 260.3 1872 54 4/26 34.66 7.18 28.90 1 0
List A 302 0 565.5 2838 64 4/23 44.34 5.01 53.00 2 0
First Class 109 0 576.1 1721 41 3/31 41.97 2.98 84.3 0 0

Who is Suresh Raina?

The former Cricket Player Suresh Raina is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SK Raina. Coming to Suresh Raina role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Suresh Raina was born on 27-November-1986.

Suresh Raina Information

Talking about Suresh Raina, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Suresh Raina proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Suresh Raina Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Suresh Raina has been part of 18 test matches, and also he has been part of 226 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Suresh Raina is 31 and he has scored 768 runs in test matches. As per the records, Suresh Raina Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 120, Suresh Raina batting AVG score is 26.48 and the balls faced in test matches are 1445. Well coming to the Suresh Raina Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 53.14 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Suresh Raina in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Suresh Raina in ODI, he has been part of 226 matches and has scored 5615 runs followed by 194 innings, 116 highest score. How is the NO for Suresh Raina in ODI matches? In ODI matches Suresh Raina Not Out stands as 35. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Suresh Raina in ODI is 93.50, and the number of balls faced by Suresh Raina in ODI matches is 6005.

Suresh Raina and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Suresh Raina T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Suresh Raina. in T20 international matches is recorded as 78, and the number of innings is 66 He scored 1605 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Suresh Raina in T20I is 101, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 5.

Suresh Raina Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Suresh Raina's overall history in T20. In 330 T20 matches, we were able to see Suresh Raina, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 8615 runs, and his average score per innings is 32.63. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Suresh Raina in First Class game. Number of Matches - 109, Innings - 174, NotOut - 11, Runs - 6871, HS - 204, BF - 10931, SR - 62.85, 100s - 14, 50s - 45

Suresh Raina as a Bowler

Suresh Raina is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Suresh Raina bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 18 Test Matches, 226 ODI matches, 330 T20 matches and 78 T20I matches.