Suresh Lokeshwar

Name: Suresh Lokeshwar
Nationality: India
Other Name: S Lokeshwar
Born: 03-March-1998
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Suresh Lokeshwar?

The former Cricket Player Suresh Lokeshwar is a brilliant player from India. He is also called S Lokeshwar. Coming to Suresh Lokeshwar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Suresh Lokeshwar was born on 03-March-1998.

Suresh Lokeshwar Information

Talking about Suresh Lokeshwar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Suresh Lokeshwar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy