Suresh Fernando

Name: Suresh Fernando
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: WWST Fernando
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-June-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 3 3 0 45 34 15.00 81 55.55 0 0
First Class 3 4 0 84 44 21.00 213 39.43 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 3 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 3 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Suresh Fernando?

The former Cricket Player Suresh Fernando is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called WWST Fernando. Coming to Suresh Fernando role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Suresh Fernando was born on 07-June-1986.

Suresh Fernando Information

Talking about Suresh Fernando, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Suresh Fernando proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Suresh Fernando in First Class game. Number of Matches - 3, Innings - 4, Runs - 84, HS - 44, BF - 213, SR - 39.43

Suresh Fernando as a Bowler

Suresh Fernando is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Suresh Fernando bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.