Suraj Randiv

Name: Suraj Randiv
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: S Randiv
Role: Bowler
Born: 30-January-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 12 17 1 147 39 9.18 480 30.62 0 0
ODI 31 18 2 280 56 17.50 382 73.29 0 1
T20I 7 2 0 8 6 4.00 6 133.33 0 0
T20 62 30 10 354 55* 17.70 255 138.82 0 1
List A 141 82 15 995 56 14.85 1326 75.03 0 2
First Class 146 208 35 3668 152* 21.20 6699 54.75 4 12

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 12 21 524.2 1613 43 5/82 37.51 3.07 73.1 3 1
ODI 31 29 239.3 1214 36 5/42 33.72 5.06 39.9 0 1
T20I 7 7 21 139 7 3/20 19.85 6.61 18.0 0 0
T20 62 59 202 1517 62 4/25 24.46 7.50 19.5 1 0
List A 141 0 1020.4 4711 189 5/15 24.92 4.61 32.4 6 3
First Class 146 0 5034.3 17160 660 9/62 26.00 3.40 45.7 27 44

Who is Suraj Randiv?

The former Cricket Player Suraj Randiv is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called S Randiv. Coming to Suraj Randiv role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Suraj Randiv was born on 30-January-1985.

Suraj Randiv Information

Talking about Suraj Randiv, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Suraj Randiv proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Suraj Randiv Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Suraj Randiv has been part of 12 test matches, and also he has been part of 31 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Suraj Randiv is 17 and he has scored 147 runs in test matches. As per the records, Suraj Randiv Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 39, Suraj Randiv batting AVG score is 9.18 and the balls faced in test matches are 480. Well coming to the Suraj Randiv Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 30.62 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Suraj Randiv in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Suraj Randiv in ODI, he has been part of 31 matches and has scored 280 runs followed by 18 innings, 56 highest score. How is the NO for Suraj Randiv in ODI matches? In ODI matches Suraj Randiv Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Suraj Randiv in ODI is 73.29, and the number of balls faced by Suraj Randiv in ODI matches is 382.

Suraj Randiv and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Suraj Randiv T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Suraj Randiv. in T20 international matches is recorded as 7, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 8 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Suraj Randiv in T20I is 6

Suraj Randiv Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Suraj Randiv's overall history in T20. In 62 T20 matches, we were able to see Suraj Randiv, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 354 runs, and his average score per innings is 17.70. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Suraj Randiv in First Class game. Number of Matches - 146, Innings - 208, NotOut - 35, Runs - 3668, HS - 152*, BF - 6699, SR - 54.75, 100s - 4, 50s - 12

Suraj Randiv as a Bowler

Suraj Randiv is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Suraj Randiv bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 12 Test Matches, 31 ODI matches, 62 T20 matches and 7 T20I matches.