Sunny Sohal

Name: Sunny Sohal
Nationality: India
Other Name: S Sohal
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-November-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 3 2 0 23 18 11.50 29 79.31 0 0
T20 37 31 0 573 62 18.48 503 113.91 0 2
List A 25 23 0 439 65 19.08 728 60.30 0 3
First Class 21 35 2 1202 110 36.42 1902 63.19 3 7

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 3 0 0 0 0 0
T20 37 0 0 0 0 0
List A 25 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 21 3 10 13 1 1/8 13.00 1.30 60.0 0 0

Who is Sunny Sohal?

The former Cricket Player Sunny Sohal is a brilliant player from India. He is also called S Sohal. Coming to Sunny Sohal role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sunny Sohal was born on 10-November-1987.

Sunny Sohal Information

Talking about Sunny Sohal, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Sunny Sohal proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sunny Sohal and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Sunny Sohal T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Sunny Sohal. in T20 international matches is recorded as 3, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 23 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Sunny Sohal in T20I is 18

Sunny Sohal Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sunny Sohal's overall history in T20. In 37 T20 matches, we were able to see Sunny Sohal, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 573 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.48. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sunny Sohal in First Class game. Number of Matches - 21, Innings - 35, NotOut - 2, Runs - 1202, HS - 110, BF - 1902, SR - 63.19, 100s - 3, 50s - 7

Sunny Sohal as a Bowler

Sunny Sohal is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sunny Sohal bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 37 T20 matches and 3 T20I matches.