Sunny Bhimsaria

Name: Sunny Bhimsaria
Nationality: Hong Kong
Other Name: S Bhimsaria
Role: Bowler
Born: 15-September-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Sunny Bhimsaria?

The former Cricket Player Sunny Bhimsaria is a brilliant player from Hong Kong. He is also called S Bhimsaria. Coming to Sunny Bhimsaria role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sunny Bhimsaria was born on 15-September-1993.

Sunny Bhimsaria Information

Talking about Sunny Bhimsaria, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Hong Kong record a victory against the opponent team. Sunny Bhimsaria proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy