Sunil Viswanathan

Name: Sunil Viswanathan
Nationality: India
Other Name: SS Viswanathan
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-November-1979
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 9 7 1 158 70 26.33 256 61.71 0 1
First Class 15 27 2 634 70* 25.36 0 0 7

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 9 0 8 47 0 5.87 0 0
First Class 15 0 19 75 2 2/37 37.50 3.94 57.0 0 0

Who is Sunil Viswanathan?

The former Cricket Player Sunil Viswanathan is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SS Viswanathan. Coming to Sunil Viswanathan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Sunil Viswanathan was born on 26-November-1979.

Sunil Viswanathan Information

Talking about Sunil Viswanathan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Sunil Viswanathan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sunil Viswanathan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 15, Innings - 27, NotOut - 2, Runs - 634, HS - 70*, SR - , 50s - 7

Sunil Viswanathan as a Bowler

Sunil Viswanathan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sunil Viswanathan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.