Sunil Raju

Name: Sunil Raju
Nationality: India
Other Name: SN Raju
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-September-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 6 5 0 12 4 2.4 22 54.54 0 0
List A 12 11 3 276 73 34.5 487 56.67 0 1
First Class 12 16 0 295 50 18.43 877 33.63 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 6 6 14 107 2 1/13 53.50 7.64 42.0 0 0
List A 12 7 36 210 3 2/40 70.00 5.83 72.0 0 0
First Class 12 19 360.3 1135 26 4/30 43.65 3.14 83.1 2 0

Who is Sunil Raju?

The former Cricket Player Sunil Raju is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SN Raju. Coming to Sunil Raju role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sunil Raju was born on 04-September-1988.

Sunil Raju Information

Talking about Sunil Raju, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Sunil Raju proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sunil Raju Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sunil Raju's overall history in T20. In 6 T20 matches, we were able to see Sunil Raju, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 12 runs, and his average score per innings is 2.4.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sunil Raju in First Class game. Number of Matches - 12, Innings - 16, Runs - 295, HS - 50, BF - 877, SR - 33.63, 50s - 1

Sunil Raju as a Bowler

Sunil Raju is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sunil Raju bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 6 T20 matches