Sunil Narine

Name: Sunil Narine
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: SP Narine
Role: All Rounder
Born: 26-May-1988
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 6 11 2 851 0 40.52 92 78.50 0 0
ODI 65 65 12 2435 0 26.46 441 38.40 0 0
T20I 51 49 8 1105 0 21.25 138 21.10 0 0
T20 354 349 40 8189 0 20.83 1707 20.60 0 9
List A 100 100 17 3399 0 20.85 0 33.60 0 1
First Class 13 18 6 213 40 17.75 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 6 7 275 40 21 6/91 8.00 3.09 43.47 0 2
ODI 65 45 590 363 92 6/27 11.00 4.12 82.31 4 2
T20I 51 23 183.4 155 52 4/12 10.33 6.01 112.31 1 0
T20 354 208 1338.2 2516 390 5/19 14.97 6.06 146.19 11 1
List A 100 69 913.3 625 163 6/9 12.01 3.72 7 6
First Class 13 25 503.5 1398 65 8/17 21.50 2.77 46.5 1 8

Who is Sunil Narine?

The former Cricket Player Sunil Narine is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called SP Narine. Coming to Sunil Narine role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Sunil Narine was born on 26-May-1988.

Sunil Narine Information

Talking about Sunil Narine, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Sunil Narine proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sunil Narine Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Sunil Narine has been part of 6 test matches, and also he has been part of 65 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Sunil Narine is 11 and he has scored 851 runs in test matches. As per the records, Sunil Narine Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 0, Sunil Narine batting AVG score is 40.52 and the balls faced in test matches are 92. Well coming to the Sunil Narine Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 78.50 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Sunil Narine in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Sunil Narine in ODI, he has been part of 65 matches and has scored 2435 runs followed by 65 innings, 0 highest score. How is the NO for Sunil Narine in ODI matches? In ODI matches Sunil Narine Not Out stands as 12. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Sunil Narine in ODI is 38.40, and the number of balls faced by Sunil Narine in ODI matches is 441.

Sunil Narine and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Sunil Narine T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Sunil Narine. in T20 international matches is recorded as 51, and the number of innings is 49 He scored 1105 in T20I.

Sunil Narine Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sunil Narine's overall history in T20. In 354 T20 matches, we were able to see Sunil Narine, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 8189 runs, and his average score per innings is 20.83. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sunil Narine in First Class game. Number of Matches - 13, Innings - 18, NotOut - 6, Runs - 213, HS - 40, SR -

Sunil Narine as a Bowler

Sunil Narine is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sunil Narine bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 6 Test Matches, 65 ODI matches, 354 T20 matches and 51 T20I matches.