Sunil Kumar Jain

Name: Sunil Kumar Jain
Nationality: India
Other Name: SK Jain
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-September-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Sunil Kumar Jain?

The former Cricket Player Sunil Kumar Jain is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SK Jain. Coming to Sunil Kumar Jain role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sunil Kumar Jain was born on 16-September-1986.

Sunil Kumar Jain Information

Talking about Sunil Kumar Jain, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Sunil Kumar Jain proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy