Sunil Dholpure

Name: Sunil Dholpure
Nationality: India
Other Name: Sunil M Dholpure
Role: Batsman
Born: 05-October-1979
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 4 4 1 34 16* 11.33 25 136.00 0 0
List A 21 13 3 165 47 16.50 239 69.03 0 0
First Class 16 24 4 392 63 19.60 1006 38.96 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 4 4 14 117 6 3/28 19.50 8.35 14.0 0 0
List A 21 0 117.4 605 17 5/44 35.58 5.14 41.5 0 1
First Class 16 0 492 1185 64 7/37 18.51 2.40 46.1 1 5

Who is Sunil Dholpure?

The former Cricket Player Sunil Dholpure is a brilliant player from India. He is also called Sunil M Dholpure. Coming to Sunil Dholpure role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sunil Dholpure was born on 05-October-1979.

Sunil Dholpure Information

Talking about Sunil Dholpure, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Sunil Dholpure proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sunil Dholpure Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sunil Dholpure's overall history in T20. In 4 T20 matches, we were able to see Sunil Dholpure, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 34 runs, and his average score per innings is 11.33.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sunil Dholpure in First Class game. Number of Matches - 16, Innings - 24, NotOut - 4, Runs - 392, HS - 63, BF - 1006, SR - 38.96, 50s - 3

Sunil Dholpure as a Bowler

Sunil Dholpure is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sunil Dholpure bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 T20 matches