Sunil Dhaniram

Name: Sunil Dhaniram
Nationality: Canada
Other Name: S Dhaniram
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-October-1968
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 44 41 4 915 92 24.72 1126 81.26 0 6
T20I 11 9 0 100 26 11.11 123 81.30 0 0
T20 14 12 0 103 26 8.58 135 76.29 0 0
List A 68 63 8 1456 100* 26.47 0 1 7
First Class 32 53 10 1444 144 33.58 0 3 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 44 41 294.5 1240 41 5/32 30.24 4.20 43.1 1 1
T20I 11 11 33.4 192 6 2/9 32.00 5.70 33.6 0 0
T20 14 14 43.4 256 8 2/9 32.00 5.86 32.7 0 0
List A 68 0 416.2 1710 59 5/32 28.98 4.10 42.3 1 1
First Class 32 0 445.4 1060 38 5/20 27.89 2.37 70.3 0 1

Who is Sunil Dhaniram?

The former Cricket Player Sunil Dhaniram is a brilliant player from Canada. He is also called S Dhaniram. Coming to Sunil Dhaniram role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Sunil Dhaniram was born on 17-October-1968.

Sunil Dhaniram Information

Talking about Sunil Dhaniram, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Canada record a victory against the opponent team. Sunil Dhaniram proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sunil Dhaniram in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Sunil Dhaniram in ODI, he has been part of 44 matches and has scored 915 runs followed by 41 innings, 92 highest score. How is the NO for Sunil Dhaniram in ODI matches? In ODI matches Sunil Dhaniram Not Out stands as 4. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Sunil Dhaniram in ODI is 81.26, and the number of balls faced by Sunil Dhaniram in ODI matches is 1126.

Sunil Dhaniram and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Sunil Dhaniram T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Sunil Dhaniram. in T20 international matches is recorded as 11, and the number of innings is 9 He scored 100 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Sunil Dhaniram in T20I is 26

Sunil Dhaniram Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sunil Dhaniram's overall history in T20. In 14 T20 matches, we were able to see Sunil Dhaniram, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 103 runs, and his average score per innings is 8.58.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sunil Dhaniram in First Class game. Number of Matches - 32, Innings - 53, NotOut - 10, Runs - 1444, HS - 144, SR - , 100s - 3, 50s - 6

Sunil Dhaniram as a Bowler

Sunil Dhaniram is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sunil Dhaniram bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 44 ODI matches, 14 T20 matches and 11 T20I matches.