Sunil Dhamala

Name: Sunil Dhamala
Other Name: S Dhamala
Role: All Rounder
Born: 11-January-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 2 2 0 4 3 2.00 16 25.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 2 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Sunil Dhamala?

The former Cricket Player Sunil Dhamala is one of the brilliant player. He is also called S Dhamala. Coming to Sunil Dhamala role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sunil Dhamala was born on 11-January-1997.

Sunil Dhamala Information

Talking about Sunil Dhamala, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Sunil Dhamala proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.

Sunil Dhamala as a Bowler

Sunil Dhamala is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sunil Dhamala bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.