Sunil Ambris

Name: Sunil Ambris
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: SW Ambris
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-March-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 6 12 1 166 43 15.09 356 46.62 0 0
ODI 15 14 2 460 148 38.33 480 95.83 1 2
T20 12 6 3 71 25 23.66 84 84.52 0 0
List A 49 47 8 1512 148 38.76 0 1 11
First Class 60 107 7 3098 231 30.98 5113 60.59 7 14

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 6 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 15 0 0 0 0 0
T20 12 0 0 0 0 0
List A 49 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 60 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Sunil Ambris?

The former Cricket Player Sunil Ambris is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called SW Ambris. Coming to Sunil Ambris role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sunil Ambris was born on 23-March-1993.

Sunil Ambris Information

Talking about Sunil Ambris, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Sunil Ambris proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sunil Ambris Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Sunil Ambris has been part of 6 test matches, and also he has been part of 15 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Sunil Ambris is 12 and he has scored 166 runs in test matches. As per the records, Sunil Ambris Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 43, Sunil Ambris batting AVG score is 15.09 and the balls faced in test matches are 356. Well coming to the Sunil Ambris Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 46.62 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Sunil Ambris in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Sunil Ambris in ODI, he has been part of 15 matches and has scored 460 runs followed by 14 innings, 148 highest score. How is the NO for Sunil Ambris in ODI matches? In ODI matches Sunil Ambris Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Sunil Ambris in ODI is 95.83, and the number of balls faced by Sunil Ambris in ODI matches is 480.

Sunil Ambris Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sunil Ambris's overall history in T20. In 12 T20 matches, we were able to see Sunil Ambris, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 71 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.66.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sunil Ambris in First Class game. Number of Matches - 60, Innings - 107, NotOut - 7, Runs - 3098, HS - 231, BF - 5113, SR - 60.59, 100s - 7, 50s - 14

Sunil Ambris as a Bowler

Sunil Ambris is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sunil Ambris bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 6 Test Matches, 15 ODI matches, 12 T20 matches