Sune Luus

Name: Sune Luus
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: S Luus
Role: All Rounder
Born: 05-January-1996
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Leg Spin

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 85 69 13 1259 83 22.48 2076 60.64 0 8
T20I 78 56 18 795 71 20.92 742 107.14 0 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 85 73 452.3 2041 101 6/36 20.20 4.51 26.8 3 5
T20I 78 60 151 984 47 5/8 20.93 6.51 19.2 1 2

Who is Sune Luus?

The former Cricket Player Sune Luus is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called S Luus. Coming to Sune Luus role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Sune Luus was born on 05-January-1996.

Sune Luus Information

Talking about Sune Luus, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Sune Luus proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sune Luus in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Sune Luus in ODI, he has been part of 85 matches and has scored 1259 runs followed by 69 innings, 83 highest score. How is the NO for Sune Luus in ODI matches? In ODI matches Sune Luus Not Out stands as 13. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Sune Luus in ODI is 60.64, and the number of balls faced by Sune Luus in ODI matches is 2076.

Sune Luus and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Sune Luus T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Sune Luus. in T20 international matches is recorded as 78, and the number of innings is 56 He scored 795 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Sune Luus in T20I is 71, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 4.

Sune Luus as a Bowler

Sune Luus is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sune Luus bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 85 ODI matches and 78 T20I matches.