Sundeep Jora

Name: Sundeep Jora
Other Name: S Jora
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-October-2001
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 1 1 0 19 19 19.00 20 95.00 0 0
T20I 2 2 1 54 53* 54.00 53 101.88 0 1
T20 2 2 1 54 53* 54.00 53 101.88 0 1
List A 1 1 0 19 19 19.00 20 95.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 1 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 2 0 0 0 0 0
T20 2 0 0 0 0 0
List A 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Sundeep Jora?

The former Cricket Player Sundeep Jora is one of the brilliant player. He is also called S Jora. Coming to Sundeep Jora role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sundeep Jora was born on 20-October-2001.

Sundeep Jora Information

Talking about Sundeep Jora, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Sundeep Jora proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.

Sundeep Jora in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Sundeep Jora in ODI, he has been part of 1 matches and has scored 19 runs followed by 1 innings, 19 highest score. The highest strike rate by Sundeep Jora in ODI is 95.00, and the number of balls faced by Sundeep Jora in ODI matches is 20.

Sundeep Jora and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Sundeep Jora T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Sundeep Jora. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 54 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Sundeep Jora in T20I is 53*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Sundeep Jora Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sundeep Jora's overall history in T20. In 2 T20 matches, we were able to see Sundeep Jora, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 54 runs, and his average score per innings is 54.00. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

Sundeep Jora as a Bowler

Sundeep Jora is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sundeep Jora bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 ODI matches, 2 T20 matches and 2 T20I matches.