Sumit Mathur

Name: Sumit Mathur
Nationality: India
Other Name: SO Mathur
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-November-1981
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 29 17 9 60 19* 7.50 0 0 0
First Class 57 80 30 365 31 7.30 863 42.29 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 29 0 237.1 1210 38 4/62 31.84 5.10 37.4 1 0
First Class 57 0 1658.1 4793 170 7/49 28.19 2.89 58.5 1 9

Who is Sumit Mathur?

The former Cricket Player Sumit Mathur is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SO Mathur. Coming to Sumit Mathur role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sumit Mathur was born on 26-November-1981.

Sumit Mathur Information

Talking about Sumit Mathur, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Sumit Mathur proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sumit Mathur in First Class game. Number of Matches - 57, Innings - 80, NotOut - 30, Runs - 365, HS - 31, BF - 863, SR - 42.29

Sumit Mathur as a Bowler

Sumit Mathur is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sumit Mathur bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.