Sulieman Benn

Name: Sulieman Benn
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: SJ Benn
Role: Bowler
Born: 22-July-1981
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 26 39 5 486 42 14.29 802 60.59 0 0
ODI 47 30 7 182 31 7.91 240 75.83 0 0
T20I 24 7 4 37 13 12.33 42 88.09 0 0
T20 96 30 12 178 21 9.88 188 94.68 0 0
List A 130 75 26 599 39 12.22 0 0 0
First Class 99 142 21 2059 79 17.01 0 0 7

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 26 42 1220.1 3402 87 6/81 39.10 2.78 84.1 2 6
ODI 47 46 397.5 1913 39 4/18 49.05 4.80 61.2 3 0
T20I 24 24 84 606 18 4/6 33.66 7.21 28.0 1 0
T20 96 94 325 2137 88 4/6 24.28 6.57 22.1 1 0
List A 130 0 1053.4 4312 150 5/18 28.74 4.09 42.1 8 1
First Class 99 0 3767.1 10134 379 6/43 26.73 2.69 59.6 0 19

Who is Sulieman Benn?

The former Cricket Player Sulieman Benn is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called SJ Benn. Coming to Sulieman Benn role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Sulieman Benn was born on 22-July-1981.

Sulieman Benn Information

Talking about Sulieman Benn, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Sulieman Benn proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sulieman Benn Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Sulieman Benn has been part of 26 test matches, and also he has been part of 47 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Sulieman Benn is 39 and he has scored 486 runs in test matches. As per the records, Sulieman Benn Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 42, Sulieman Benn batting AVG score is 14.29 and the balls faced in test matches are 802. Well coming to the Sulieman Benn Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 60.59 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Sulieman Benn in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Sulieman Benn in ODI, he has been part of 47 matches and has scored 182 runs followed by 30 innings, 31 highest score. How is the NO for Sulieman Benn in ODI matches? In ODI matches Sulieman Benn Not Out stands as 7. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Sulieman Benn in ODI is 75.83, and the number of balls faced by Sulieman Benn in ODI matches is 240.

Sulieman Benn and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Sulieman Benn T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Sulieman Benn. in T20 international matches is recorded as 24, and the number of innings is 7 He scored 37 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Sulieman Benn in T20I is 13

Sulieman Benn Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sulieman Benn's overall history in T20. In 96 T20 matches, we were able to see Sulieman Benn, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 178 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.88.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sulieman Benn in First Class game. Number of Matches - 99, Innings - 142, NotOut - 21, Runs - 2059, HS - 79, SR - , 50s - 7

Sulieman Benn as a Bowler

Sulieman Benn is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sulieman Benn bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 26 Test Matches, 47 ODI matches, 96 T20 matches and 24 T20I matches.