Suleeporn Laomi

Name: Suleeporn Laomi
Other Name: S Laomi
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-January-1998
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 38 10 5 37 8* 7.40 58 63.79 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 38 38 124.2 475 44 4/9 10.79 3.82 16.9 1 0

Who is Suleeporn Laomi?

The former Cricket Player Suleeporn Laomi is one of the brilliant player. He is also called S Laomi. Coming to Suleeporn Laomi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Suleeporn Laomi was born on 22-January-1998.

Suleeporn Laomi Information

Talking about Suleeporn Laomi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Suleeporn Laomi proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.

Suleeporn Laomi and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Suleeporn Laomi T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Suleeporn Laomi. in T20 international matches is recorded as 38, and the number of innings is 10 He scored 37 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Suleeporn Laomi in T20I is 8*

Suleeporn Laomi as a Bowler

Suleeporn Laomi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Suleeporn Laomi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 38 T20I matches.