Sulari Madara

Name: Sulari Madara
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: WS Madara
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-April-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Sulari Madara?

The former Cricket Player Sulari Madara is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called WS Madara. Coming to Sulari Madara role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sulari Madara was born on 01-April-1984.

Sulari Madara Information

Talking about Sulari Madara, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Sulari Madara proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy